Home Page | CollectionWelcome to TKD CO., LTD

TKD CO., LTD

Home > Product > Superhard Tools > CBN/PCBN Tool > CBN solid inserts

Product

Laser Cutting Machine
Vacuum brazing machine
Superhard material
PCD Blanks
CBN/PCBN
Superhard Tools
PCD Tools
CBN/PCBN Tool
Diamond Vitrified Wheels
Machine
CBN solid inserts

CBN solid inserts

CBN solid inserts and CBN solid tools are mainly used for: gray cast iron, ductile iron, high boron cast iron, alloy cast iron, chilled cast iron, powder metallurgy, various tool steel, bearing steel, high speed Hardened after hardened steel, etc.

Applicable industry:  Gearing, bearing, automobile parts, Mill Rollers, air-conditioning, flange, bearing, air cylinder,  Crank shaft etc.

Reading 120 times
Send Inquiries
Details

ModeSizeCBN
ISOLφICSRFN100FN200FN500FN600FN800
RNGN2010002020100
RNGN20070020207.940
RNGN19070019.0519.057.940
RNGN12070012.712.77.940
RNGN12040012.712.74.760
RNGN0904009.5259.5254.760
ModeSizeCBN
ISOLφICSRFN100FN200FN500FN600FN800
SNGN2010122020101.2
SNGN19071219.0519.057.941.2
SNGN15071615.87515.8757.941.6
SNGN12071212.712.77.941.2
SNGN12040812.712.74.760.8
SNGN0903049.5259.5253.180.4
ModeSizeCBN
ISOLφICSRFN100FN200FN500FN600FN800
CNGN12040812.712.74.760.8
CNGN12071212.712.77.941.2
CNGN16070815.87515.8757.940.8
ModeSizeCBN
ISOLφICSRFN100FN200FN500FN600FN800
WNGN080404812.74.760.4
WNGN080408812.74.760.8
WNGN080412812.74.761.2
ModeSizeCBN
ISOLφICSRFN100FN200FN500FN600FN800
TNGN160404169.5254.760.4
TNGN160408169.5254.760.8
TNGN160412169.5254.761.2
Note: All models with a insert thickness of 4.76mm or less (including 4.76mm) can be customized with counterbores or straight holes.
ModeSizeCBN
ISOLφICSRFN100FN200FN500FN600FN800
RCGX090700-V09.5257.940
RCGX120700-V012.77.940
RCGX201000-V020100
          
ModeSizeCBN
ISOLφICSRFN100FN200FN500FN600FN800
RCGX090700-Z09.5257.940
RCGX120700-Z012.77.940
RCGX201000-Z020100
ModeSizeCBN
ISOLφICSRFN100FN200FN500FN600FN800
SNMX12070712.712.77.940.7   
SNMX12070912.712.77.940.9   
SNMX12071212.712.77.941.2   
SNMX12071512.712.77.941.5   
SNMX12072012.712.77.942.0   
SNMX12072512.712.77.942.5   

Provides dimensions or drawings, custom CBN grooving inserts and associated shank are offered

Pre: PCBN Insert
Next: PCBN solid inserts
2010-2021 all right reserved © TKD CO., LTD Home | About US | Contact Us | Contact Us | Face Book | SiteMap | 豫ICP备18018494号